جداول الامتحانات

جداول الامتحانات

Exam Schedules :-

Exam Schedules :-

Final Exam 2018/2019

Freshman Courses – Level O
DAY DATE TIME Exam Hours COURSE CODE HALL
Wednesday 15/05/2019 9:30 – 11:30 am 2 Computer Programming (1) BAS 023 1-1344 (110) 1-1201 (60) H203 (60) H303 (60) DS226 (40)
Thursday 16/05/2019 9:30 – 1:30 pm 4 Engineering Drawing and Projection BAS 061 DS403 (60) DS226 (40)
Saturday 18/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Mathematics (2) BAS 012 1-1344 (110) 1-1201 (60)

1-1203 (60) “303 (60)

DS226 (40)

18/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Mathematics (1) BAS 011 DS403 (60) CR410 (30)
Monday 20/05/2019 9:30 -11:30 am 2 Engineering History and

Introduction to Engineering Sciences

HUM X25 1-1344 (110) 1-1201 (60)

“203 (60) H303 (60)

DS226 (40)

Wednesday 22/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Production Engineering BAS 033 1-1344 (110) 1-1201 (60)

H203 (60) 1-1303 (60) DS226 (40)

Saturday 25/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Mechanics (2) BAS 032 1-1344 (110) H201 (60)

1-1203 (60) 1-1303 (60)

DS226 (40)

25/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Mechanics (1) BAS 031 DS403 (60) CR410 (30)
Monday 27/05/2019 9:30 -11:30 am 2 English Language HUM 012 1-1344 (110) 1-1201 (60)

1-1203 (60) H303 (60)

DS226 (40)

Wednesday 29/05/2019 9:30 12:30 pm 3 Physics (2) BAS 022 1-1344 (110) “201 (60)

H203 (60) H303 (60) DS226 (40)

29/05/2019 9:30 -12:30 pm 3 Physics (1) BAS 021 DS403 (60) CR410 (30)

 

[divide style=”2″]
University Courses – All Program Levels
DAY DATE TIME Exam

Hours

COURSE CODE HALL
Saturd ay 11/05/2019 9:30 – 11:30 am 2 Decision Making and Problem Solving Skills HUM 1-1344 (110) 1-1201 (60)
Monday 13/05/2019 9:30 – 11:30 am 2 Human Rights HUM 111 1„1344 (110) 1-1201 (60)
Wednesday 15/05/2019 12:30 2:30 pm 2 Communication and Presentation

Skills

HUM X13 H344 (110)

 

[divide style=”2″]
Structural Engineering Courses – Level 1
DAY DATE TIME Hours COURSE CODE HALL
Monday 13/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Analysis of Structures (1) CIV 121 1-1201 (60)
Thursday 16/05/2019 9:30 – 11:30 am 2 Engineering Geology BAS 131 DS226 (40)
Sunday 19/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Fluid Mechanics CIV 171 H344 (110)
19/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Properties and Testing of Building

Materials 1

CIV 141 11344 (110)
Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Surveying (1) CIV 111 H344 (110)
Thursday 23/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Properties and Testing of Building

Materials 2

CIV 142 H344 (110)
Sunday 26/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Ana lysis of Structures (2) CIV 122 H344 (110)
26/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Mathematics (3) BAS 113 H344 (110)
Tuesday 28/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Building Construction ARC 130 DS213 (49)
28/05/2019 9:30 – 11:30 am 2 Scientific Thinking and Technical

Re ort Writin Skills

HUM H344 (110)
Structural Engineering Courses – Level 2
DAY DATE TIME Exam Hours COURSE CODE HALL
Saturday 18/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Soil Mechanics (2) CIV 263 DS215 (49)
18/05/2019 9 : 30 – 12:30 pm 3 Soil Mechanics (1) 262 DS215 (49)
Monday 20/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Analysis of Structures (4) 224 DS215 (49)
20/05/2019 g : 30 12:30 pm 3 Analysis of Structures (3) CIV 223 DS215 (49)
Wed nesday 22/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Environmental and Sanitary

En ineerin

CIV 265 DS215 (49)
Saturday 25/05/2019 9:30 – 11:30 am 2 Principles of Hydraulics CIV 264 DS215 (49)
25/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Design of Reinforced Concrete

Structures 1

CIV 251 DS215 (49)
Monday 27/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Surveying (3) CIV 213 DS215 (49)
Wednesday 29/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Design of Reinforced Concrete

Structures 2

252 DS215 (49)
Structural Engineering Courses Level 3
DAY DATE TIME Exam Hours COURSE CODE HALL
Sunday 19/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Earthquakes Engineering CIV 326 1-1203 (60)
Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Design of Reinforced Concrete Structures 4 355 1-1203 (60)
Thursday 23/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Transportation Planning and Traffic

En ineerin

CIV 367 14203 (60)
Sunday 26/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Matrix Structural Analysis CIV 368 1-1203 (60)
Tuesday 28/05/2019 9:30- 12:30 pm 3 Foundation Engineering (2) CIV 346 14203 (60)
Thursday 30/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Design of Steel Structures (2) 356 1-1203 (60)

 

[divide style=”2″]
Architecture Courses – Level 1
DAY DATE TIME Exam

Hours

COURSE CODE HALL
Saturday 04/05/2019 9:30- 3:30 pm 6 Architectural Design Studio (I) ARC 151 DS213 (60)
Sunday 19/05/2019 9:30 – 11:30 am 2 History of Architecture (1) ARC 122 DS403 (60)
Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:30 – 11:30 am 2 Introduction to Environmental Sciences ARC 142 DS403 (60)
Thursday 23/05/2019 9:30 1:30 pm Building Construction (2) ARC 132 DS403 (60)
Sunday 26/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Building Materials 140 DS403 (60)
Architecture Courses – Level 2
DAY DATE Exam

Hours

COURSE CODE HALL
Saturday 04/05/2019 9:30 -3:30 pm 6 Architectural Design Studio (3) ARC 253 DS222 (40)
Saturday 18/05/2019 9:30 – 11:30 am 2 History of Architecture (2) ARC 223 DS222 (40)
Monday 20/05/2019 9:30 – 11:30 am 2 Acoustics in Architecture ARC 242 DS222 (40)
Wednesday 22/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Prin ciples of Green Architecture ARC 244 DS222 (40)
Saturday 25/05/2019 9:30 – 11:30 am 2 Theories of Architecture (2) ARC 224 DS222 (40)
Monday 27/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Concrete Structures CIV 231 DS222 (40)
Architecture Courses – Level 3
DAY DATE TIME Exam

Hours

COURSE CODE I-IALL
Saturday 04/05/2019 9:30 – 3:30 pm 6 Architectural Design Studio (5) ARC 355 DS222 (40)
Sunday 05/05/2019 9:30 – 2:30 pm 5 Working Drawings (2) ARC 335 DS222 (40)
Sunday 19/05/2019 9:30 – 11:30 am 2 Electrical Installations and Lighting in Buildin s ARC 341 DS403 (60)
Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:30 – 11:30 am 2 Housing ARC 363 DS403 (60)
Thursday 23/05/2019 9:30- 1:30 pm 4 Urban Design ARC 362 DS403 (60)
Tuesday 28/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Building Economics ARC 314 DS403 (60)
Thursday 30/05/2019 9:30 – 11:30 am 2 Mechanical Installations in Buildings MEC 343 DS403 (60)

 

[divide style=”2″]
Energy & Renewable Energies Engineering Courses – Level 1
DAY DATE TIME Exam Hours COURSE CODE HALL
Sunday 19/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Electrical Measurements ELE 112 1-1303 (60)
Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:30 – 11:30 am 2 Manufacturing Techniques MEC 143 1-1303 (60)
Thursday 23/05/2019 9:30 11:30 am 2 Resources of Renewable Energy MEC 141 1-1303 (60)
Sunday 26/05/2019 9:30 – 11:30 am 2 Electromagnetic Fields ELE 151 1-1303 (60)
Tuesday 28/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Energy Conversion MEC 142 H303 (60)
Energy & Renewable Energies Engineering Courses Level 2
DAY DATE Exam Hours COURSE CODE HALL
Saturday 18/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Electrical Power Engineering ELE 255 DS213 (40)
Monday 20/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Control Systems MEC 233 DS213 (40)
Wednesday 22/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Machines Theory MEC 264 DS213 (40)
Saturday 25/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Engineering Measurements MEC 252 DS213 (40)
Monday 27/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Electrical Machines (2) ELE 256 DS213 (40)
Energy & Renewable Energies Engineering Courses Level 3
DAY DATE TIME Exam

Hours

COURSE CODE HALL
Sunday 19/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Mechanical Vibrations MEC 341 1-1303 (60)
Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Internal Combustion Engines MEC 342 14303 (60)
Thursday 23/05/2019 9:30 12:30 pm 3 Electrical Power Quality ELE 345 1-1303 (60)
Sunday 26/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Thermal Power Plants MEC 337 H303 (60)
Tuesday 28/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Power Electronics (2) ELE 338 1-1303 (60)
Thursday 30/05/2019 9:30 12:30 pm 3 Automated Systems based on

Micro rocessor

ELE 333 H303 (60)

 

[divide style=”2″]
Mechatronics Engineering Courses – Level 1
DAV DATE TIME Exam Hours COURSE CODE HALL
Sunday 19/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Stress Analysis MEC 131 1-1201 (60)
Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:30 12:30 pm 3 Logical Design COM 122 1-1201 (60)
Thursday 23/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Fluid Mechanics MEC 121 1-1201 (60)
Sunday 26/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Cutting Materials and Digital O eratin Machines MEC 132 H201 (60)
Tuesday 28/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Computer Programming (2) COM 123 1-1201 (60)
Mechatronics Engineering Courses – Level 2
DAY DATE TIME Exam Hours COURSE CODE, HALL
Saturday 18/05/2019 9:30 – 11:30 am 2 Computerized Design and Manufacturin MEC 231 DS213 (40)
Monday 20/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Control Systems MEC 233 DS213 (40)
Wednesday 22/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Modeling and Simulation of En ineerin S stems MEC 243 DS213 (40)
Saturday 25/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Measurements and Measuring Devices MEC 232 DS213 (40)
Monday 27/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Electronic Circuits ECO 242 DS213 (40)
Wednesday 29/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Design of Machine Parts MEC 210 DS213 (40)

 

[divide style=”2″]
Electronics Engineering and Electrical Communications Courses – Level 1
DAY DATE TIME Exam

Hours

COURSE CODE HALL
Sunday 19/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Complex Functions BAS 115 1-1201 (60)
Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Logical Design COM 122 14201 (60)
Thursday 23/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm Modern Physics and Quantum Mechanics BAS 123 H201 (60)
Sunday 26/05/2019 9:30 – 11:30 am 2 Electrostatics and Magnetostatics ECO 151 H201 (60)
Tuesday 28/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Numerical Techniques BAS 116 “201 (60)
Computers Engineering and Systems Courses – Level 1
DAY DATE TIME Exam

Hours

COURSE CODE ‘HALL
Sunday 19/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Data Structure and Algorithms COM 124 1-1201 (60)
Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Logical Design COM 122 H201 (60)
Thursday 23/05/2019 9:30 12:30 pm 3 Database Systems (1) COM 232 1-1201 (60)
Sunday 26/05/2019 9:30 – 12:30 pm 3 Digital Design COM 131 H201 (60)
Thursday 30/05/2019 pm 3 Software Engineering (1) COM 125 “201 (60)
زر الذهاب إلى الأعلى