About

Vision:

To become a leading and distinguished faculty in oral and dental medicine locally and regionally


Mission:

To provide a qualified and specialized graduate in the field of oral and dental medicine through a distinguished program and a modern educational process. It stimulates innovation in applied research that address community needs.


Strategic Plan:

Vision:

To become a leading and distinguished faculty in oral and dental medicine locally and regionally.

Mission:

To provide a qualified and specialized graduate in the field of oral and dental medicine through a distinguished program and a modern educational process. It stimulates innovation in applied research that address community needs.

Strategic goals

1- Preparing qualified graduates capable of scientific thinking, innovation, self-learning and team working.

  1. Developing the system of learning, teaching and continuing education through the application of technologies.

3- Conducting scientific studies and research, develop the performance of faculty members through collaboration with regional and international institutes.

4 – Spreading of health services through community interaction program.


Faculty Directory:

School Of Desntistry
Faculty members and their full time assistants

S Name Degree Specialization
1 Mohamed sherien hassan ali Professor and Dean Oral Medicine
2 Heba Mahmoud Ahhmed Elsabaa Professor and Vice Dean Oral Biology
3 Fatma Ibrahem Khalil Alrakhawy Professor and Head of Anatomy Department Basic and Medical Sciences
4 Noha Abd Aalhakam Abd Alhakem Makhlof professor Basic and Medical Sciences
5 Amira Metwaly Abd Alrahman Omran professor Basic and Medical Sciences
6 Rania Mosaad Mosaad Hassan professor Oral Biology
7 Dalia Hessen Saad Eldeen Professor and Head of Oral Pathology/ Biology Department Oral Pathology
8 Reham Mohamed Saeid Syaam Assistant Professor Endodntics
9 Lamya Elhoseny Mohamed Assistant Professor – Acting Head of Department of Operative Operative
10 Heba Mohamed Mohamed Elsayed Elnagrs Associate Professor Basic Science
11 Hanaa Mahmoud Elsaied Shaalan Associate Professor Pediatric Dentistry
12 Rasha Wageeh Mostafa Lecturer Oral Medicine and Diagnosis
13 Lobna Mohamed Ismail Youssef Lecturer Dental Radiology
14 Rania Abdel Hadi Ahmed Lecturer Surgury
15 Sarah Omar Abdel-Jaber Lecturer Fixed Prosthodontics
16 Inas Taha Ibrahim Darwish Lecturer Removable Prosthodontics
17 Sarah El Sayed Mahmoud Mahgoub Assistant Lecturer Endodntics
18 Lobna Mohamed Nabil Abdel Moneim Assistant Lecturer Oral Biology
19 Mahmoud Alaa El Din Mohamed Said Assistant Lecturer Fixed Prosthodontics
20 Heba Allah Lutfi Mohsen Hassan Assistant Lecturer Endodntics
21 Islam Mubarak Ahmed Mustafa Assistant Lecturer Removable Prosthodontics
22 Shadi Mohamed Talaat Assistant Lecturer Removable Prosthodontics
23 Mohamed Hassab Elnaby Abd Elaal Assistant Lecturer physics
24 Rana Jihad Salem Assistant Lecturer Pediatric Dentistry
25 Ahmed Ibrahim Ahmed Assistant Lecturer Operative
26 Mohamed Abdel Moneim Ahmed Assistant Lecturer Fixed Prosthodontics
27 Rania Galal Hassouna Assistant Lecturer Basic science -Physiology
28 Abdul Hameed Hamid Mohammed Assistant Lecturer Oral Medicine – Oral Diagnosis
29 Kamal El – Din Ahmed mobsher Assistant Lecturer Operative
30 Mohammed Moataz Mohammed Al Safti Assistant Lecturer Operative
31 Asma Taha Yassin Assistant Lecturer Fixed Prosthodontics
32 Yousra Elsayeed Ahmed Hassanein Assistant Lecturer Removable Prosthodontics
33 Marwa Mohammed Ali Mohamed Assistant Lecturer Dental Radiology
34 Rania Mohammed Mohamed Mohieddin Assistant Lecturer Orthodontics
35 Radwa Hussein Lutfi Mohammadine Assistant Lecturer Basic and Medical Sciences
36 Ahmed Abdel Latif Mohamed Zidan Assistant Lecturer Removable Prosthodontics
37 Asmaa Adel Helmy Ibrahim Mostafa Assistant Lecturer Biophysics
38 Ahmed Hassan Ahmed El Gendy Domnistrator Biomaterials
39 Israa Ahmed Bayoumi Al – Nahrawy Domnistrator Basic and Medical Sciences
40 Islam Mustafa Ismail Ismail Ismail Domnistrator Operative
41 Bassent ElSayed Abdelhamid El Sayed Domnistrator Biomaterials
42 Dalia Ahmed Ibrahim Yousef Domnistrator Biomaterials
43 Dina Abdel Wahab Mohamed Shair Domnistrator Fixed Prosthodontics
44 Alaa Mohammed Abdul Fattah Al Qattan Domnistrator Endodntics
45 Amr Mahmoud Ibrahim Abdel Fattah Domnistrator Removable Prosthodontics
46 Fatima Zahra Sayed Mohamed Zaki Domnistrator Biophysics
47 Mohamed Abdel Mawla Mohamed Morsi Abdel Wahab Domnistrator Endodntics
48 Maryam Mohamed Hassan Atwah Domnistrator Operative
49 Mostafa Adel Mohamed El – Desouki Mohamed Domnistrator Fixed Prosthodontics
50 Mai Amer Abdullah Attieh Domnistrator Oral Biology
51 Nada Ibrahim Hassan Hassan Al – Qala Domnistrator Oral Biology
52 Heba Mohamed Sayed Ibrahim Domnistrator Biophysics
53 Waleed Mohammed Sabri Ismail Sabri Domnistrator Oral Pathology
54 Ranen  Ahmed Aboul Gheit Domnistrator Operative
55 Mira Nabil Mohammed Domnistrator Operative
56 Mohammed Abbas Hassan al-Qala Domnistrator Basic and Medical Sciences
57 Dina Abdullah Ahmed Domnistrator Pediatric Dentistry
58 Menna Allah Ali Abdul Dayem Domnistrator Endodntics
59 Manarfa Adel Mohammed Domnistrator Oral Medicine
60 Mohamed Adel Youssef Domnistrator Dental Radiology
61 Karima Abdullah Kamel Domnistrator Oral Medicine, Oral Diagnosis
62 Mariem Jalal Bandari Domnistrator Oral Medicine, Oral Diagnosis
63 Sally Ahmed Kotb Domnistrator Oral Biology
64 Amr Ramadan Abdelkader Domnistrator Operative
65 Abdul Rahman Mamdouh Mohammed Domnistrator Oral Medicine, Oral Diagnosis
66 Ahmed Barakat Mohamed Domnistrator Oral Pathology
67 Mostafa Sherif Mohamed Domnistrator Fixed Prosthodontics
68 Mohamed Magdy Mohamed Nour El Din Mahmoud Domnistrator Orthodontics
69 Rana Mohamed Aweys Domnistrator Oral Biology
70 Shrook Sami Aliwa Domnistrator Oral Biology
71 Omnia Abdel Hakim Mohamed Gouda Domnistrator Denta Biomaterials
72 Abdelkader Ahmed Haidar Domnistrator Oral surgery
73 Omran Ashraf Abdel Azim Domnistrator Oral Biology
74 Bassent Snoussi Mohamed Ismail Domnistrator Operative
75 Yara Alaa El Din Mohamed Shaaban Domnistrator Oral Medicine, Oral Diagnosis
76 Reem Tarek Mahboob Ahmed Domnistrator Preventive and Community Dentistry
77 Aya Mohammed Jaber Suleiman Domnistrator Oral Biology
78 Nourhan Mohammed Al – Sajai Morsi Domnistrator Oral Medicine, Oral Diagnosis
79 Essam Rajab Abdullah Domnistrator Removable Prosthodontics
Faculty members and their part time assistants
s Name Degree Hours per Months
1 Engi Amin Talaat Kamel professor Comprehensive Rewards
2 Noha Ayman Mohamed Ghalab professor 16
3 Amina Mohamed Hamdy professor 20
4 EL-sayeed Abdel Hafez Mohamed Said professor 20
5 Ragheb Ahmed Ragheb professor 60
6 Ahmed Mohamed Mohamed Khalil professor 32
7 Mona Mohamed Morsi professor 44
8 Inas Talaat Mohamed Mutawa Associate Professor 20
9 Marwa Mosaad Mohamed Shuoqer Associate Professor 24
10 Ahmed Abdel Rahman Ahmed Mohamed Askoura Associate Professor 12
11 Hisham Ibrahim Mostafa Alam El Din Associate Professor 8
12 Sahar Khalaf Abdul Bari Associate Professor 20
13 Sherif Samir Morcos Obaid Associate Professor 40
14 Nady Ibrahim Mohamed Hassanein Associate Professor 16
15 Said Abdel Fattah Taha Teacher
16 Noha Mohamed Jaber Abdel Aziz Borai Teacher 28
17 Fawzi Abdul Majid Marzouk Teacher 16
18 Zainab Fathy Shahin Ass. Lecturer 16
19 Sarah Ezzat Mansour Mohamed Ass. Lecturer 40
20 Sarah Shawky Ibrahim Ass. Lecturer 32
21 Marwa Saad El Din Ahmed Ass. Lecturer 32
22 Maha Khaled Abdul Latif Al – Ashri Ass. Lecturer 32
23 Iman Zia Eddin Salama Ali Ass. Lecturer 32
24 Lubna Abdel Razek Mohammed Al – Khatib Ass. Lecturer 32
25 Reda Ahmed Hassan Hassan Ass. Lecturer 24
26 Walaa Atef Hassan Al Fakharani Ass. Lecturer 24
27 Shaima Mohamed Fatin Mohammed Ass. Lecturer 32
28 Mayada Mahmoud Abdel Samie Mohamed Soliman Domnistrator 24
29 Meena Alaha Ahmed Ali Domnistrator 8
30 Reem Magdy Abdel Azim Mahmoud Domnistrator 24
31 Rana Ahmed Mustafa Mohamed Abdel Wahab Domnistrator 24
Administrators
1 Lama Zuhair Yassin Hussein Director of the Dean’s Office Bachelor of Business Administration
2 Heba Saeed Mohammed Ali Executive Secretary Dean Bachelor of Management Information Systems
3 Alaa Abdul Hassib Dakrouri Abdul Hafez Specialist Libraries Bachelor of Arts
4 Omnia Mohamed Reda Saleh Specialist Libraries Bachelor of Arts
5 Omar Mohamed Awad Abdeen Laboratory Specialist Bachelor of Science
6 Mohammed Mohammed Abdullah Ahmed Laboratory Specialist Bachelor of Science Agriculture
7 Mostafa Ibrahim Hassan Ibrahim Laboratory Specialist Bachelor of Science Agriculture
8 Hajar Ramzi Abdel Rahman Al Sayed Laboratory Specialist Technical Diploma industrial
9 Mahmoud Abdel Tawab Zakaria Omar Lab. Technician Technical Diploma industrial
10 Rasha Ahmed Mohamed Morsi Lab. Technician Technical Diploma industrial
11 Mustafa Abdel Majid Mahmoud Ahmed Lab. Technician Bachelor of Arts
12 Rania Ismail Mohammed Ali Lab. Technician Bachelor of Arts
13 Huda Adel Hussein Rizk Lab. Technician Commercial Technical Diploma
14 Raghda Mohamed Mahmoud Lab. Technician Bachelor of Arts
15 Ahmed Hassan Mohamed Hussein Lab. Technician Bachelor of Science Agriculture
16 Mahmoud Magdy Shibal Hefny Lab. Technician Bachelor of Management Information Systems
17 Bassem Magdy Samir Laboratory Specialist Commerce College
18 Sherif El Sayed Ibrahim Hussein Laboratory Specialist Bachelor of Agriculture Cooperative Science
19 Mohamed Mahmoud Mohamed Mahmoud Services Supervisor Technical Diploma industrial
20 Tamer Abu Talib Bayoumi Abed Rabbo Services Supervisor Bachelor of Tourism and Hotels
21 Samira Massad Abdel Hamid El Sayed Services Supervisor Technical Diploma industrial
22 Salwa Makram Ramadan Ali Protect students High secretarial institute
23 Afaf Karam Mohammed Barakat Protect students Technical Diploma industrial
24 Azmi Ahmed Abu Ghneim Mahmoud Security surveillance Technical Diploma industrial
25 Essam Maher Abdel Salam Abdel Muttalib Security surveillance Technical Diploma industrial
26 Mohammed Shaaban Mohammed Shaaban Buffet worker Primary
27 Attiyat Abdul Samie Ramadan Assistance services Commercial Technical Diploma
28 Hanaa Ramadan Morsi Assistance services Commercial Technical Diploma
29 Iman Ayoub Alsayeed Assistance services Technical Diploma industrial
30 Reda Hammad Abdel Hadi Assistance services Technical Diploma industrial
31 Noura Rajab the little Assistance services High School
32 Mervat Nabil Ali Al Sayed Assistance services Middle school
33 Noura Hussein Mohamed Assistance services Primary
34 Mohamed Rajab Hassan Ali Assistance services Primary
35 Reham Magdy Abou El Hadid Assistance services Primary
36 Amira Hassab Raboh Mohamed Assistance services Literacy
Clinics of Oral and Dental Medicine
1  Mahitab Mamdouh Mostafa Dentist Oral and Dental Medicine
2 Ahmed Mohamed Ibrahim Mohamed General Administration Clinics Bachelor Social Services
3 Amal Mahmoud Muslim Shams Secretarial Management Information Systems
4 Hossam El Sayed Ahmed Zaki Secretarial Bachelor of Information Systems
5 Shorouq Hossam El Din Anwar Secretarial Bachelor of Commerce
6 Ahmed Fathy Ahmed Radwan Data entry Bachelor of Cooperative Science
7 Mohamed Abdel Moneim Ibrahim Awad Administrative Bachelor of Arts
8 Abdo Mohamed Reda Abdel Fattah Administrative BA Libraries and Information
9 Mostafa Saad Farouk Mohamed Administrative Bachelor of Laws
10 Ahmed Ibrahim Mohamed El Sayed Stores Bachelor of Quality Control
11 Ahmed Faris Ahmed Azzam Assistant doctor Bachelor of Science Agriculture
12 Marwa Mohamed Abdel Wahab  nurse Nursing Diploma
13 Amani Rajab Mahmoud Bayoumi  nurse Nursing Diploma
14 Hiyam Eid Hassan Ibrahim  nurse Nursing Diploma
15 Marwa Ahmed Bayoumi Faraj Allah  nurse Nursing Diploma
16 Rania Ahmed Sayed Ali Nursing Assistant commercial high School
17 Iman Mohamed Sayed Ahmed Nursing Assistant Technical Diploma industrial
18 Iman Saad Amin Mohammed Nursing Assistant High school
19 Nariman Ismail Eid Mohamed Nursing Assistant Commercial Technical Institute
20 Marwa Mohammed Abdul Sattar Mohammed Nursing Assistant Technical Diploma industrial
21 Naasah Abdul Hamid Mohammed Abdullah Nursing Assistant Technical Diploma industrial
22 Dina Ragab Mohamed Ibrahim Nursing Assistant Commercial Technical Diploma
23 Amal Samir Kamal Nursing Assistant Commercial Technical Diploma
24 Zainab Mohamed Mousa Nursing Assistant Technical Diploma industrial
25 Asmaa Fikri Ramadan Nursing Assistant Commercial Technical Diploma
26 Reda Ahmed Mohamed Mahmoud Nursing Assistant Technical Diploma industrial
27 Omnia maarof rabee alsayed Nursing Assistant Commercial Technical Diploma
28 Mahmoud Morsi Mahmoud Ibrahim Technician second teeth Commercial Technical Diploma
29 Waleed Gharib Mohammed Gharib Medical Equipment Technician Technical Diploma industrial
30 Mahmoud Ismail Hassan Medical Equipment Technician Technical Diploma industrial
Back to top button